Privacy Policy

This Privacy Policy adopts the Australian Privacy Principles set out in Schedule 1 of the Commonwealth Privacy Act 1988.

Collection of solicited personal information

Synergy & TaikOz Ltd collects the personal information you give us in connection with our various activities such as:

  • Ticket Sales
  • Taikoz School Enrolments
  • Donations
  • Responding to queries

In addition to details of your transactions, the information we collect may include your name, address, email address, telephone number/s and fax number.

Unless you tell us otherwise when you provide personal information, you consent to its being entered into our database. In using this information, we understand people’s concerns about confidentiality and we take seriously our obligations to respect individual privacy.

You may choose to deal with us anonymously or under a pseudonym unless it is impracticable for Synergy & Taikoz Ltd to complete a transaction on that basis.

Subscribe

Click to Subscribe

Keep up to date with all Taikoz news by subscribing to our newsletter

What's On

BOOM! International Festival of Percussion Opening Concert

01 Oct 2022

Taikoz will be featured on the stage of the beautiful old Sydney Town Hall for the BOOM! opening concert on Saturday October 1. We're playing...

BOOM! International Festival of Percussion

03 Oct 2022

Dear Friends,

With time on our hands during lockdown 2020, a few of us got a little dreamy (some would say carried away!) and came up...

Subscribe

Click NOW

Keep up to date with all Taikoz new by subscribing to our newsletter


What's On

BOOM! International Festival of Percussion Opening Concert

01 Oct 2022

Taikoz will be featured on the stage of the beautiful old Sydney Town Hall for the BOOM! opening concert on Saturday October 1. We're playing...

BOOM! International Festival of Percussion

03 Oct 2022

Dear Friends,

With time on our hands during lockdown 2020, a few of us got a little dreamy (some would say carried away!) and came up...

Privacy Policy

This Privacy Policy adopts the Australian Privacy Principles set out in Schedule 1 of the Commonwealth Privacy Act 1988.

Collection of solicited personal information

Synergy & TaikOz Ltd collects the personal information you give us in connection with our various activities such as:

  • Ticket Sales
  • Taikoz School Enrolments
  • Donations
  • Responding to queries

In addition to details of your transactions, the information we collect may include your name, address, email address, telephone number/s and fax number.

Unless you tell us otherwise when you provide personal information, you consent to its being entered into our database. In using this information, we understand people’s concerns about confidentiality and we take seriously our obligations to respect individual privacy.

You may choose to deal with us anonymously or under a pseudonym unless it is impracticable for Synergy & Taikoz Ltd to complete a transaction on that basis.

SUBSCRIBE

to receive the latest news and event information