Privacy Policy

This Privacy Policy adopts the Australian Privacy Principles set out in Schedule 1 of the Commonwealth Privacy Act 1988.

Collection of solicited personal information

Synergy & TaikOz Ltd collects the personal information you give us in connection with our various activities such as:

  • Ticket Sales
  • Taikoz School Enrolments
  • Donations
  • Responding to queries

In addition to details of your transactions, the information we collect may include your name, address, email address, telephone number/s and fax number.

Unless you tell us otherwise when you provide personal information, you consent to its being entered into our database. In using this information, we understand people’s concerns about confidentiality and we take seriously our obligations to respect individual privacy.

You may choose to deal with us anonymously or under a pseudonym unless it is impracticable for Synergy & Taikoz Ltd to complete a transaction on that basis.

Taikoz back

Subscribe

Click NOW

Keep up to date with all Taikoz news by subscribing to our newsletter


What's On

INTERMODE | Taikoz & SICKO

12 Mar to 13 Mar 2021

INTERMODE is a genre melding project which will invite both ensembles into unknown terrain, a meeting place to create shared sounds, motion and...

Taikoz learnmore

SIDEbySIDE

25 Jun to 26 Jun 2021

Seven new works by five Taikoz members sit side by side in...Side By Side!

After our shared experience of lockdown in 2020, the fruits of...

Taikoz learnmore

Subscribe

Click NOW

Keep up to date with all Taikoz new by subscribing to our newsletter


What's On

INTERMODE | Taikoz & SICKO

12 Mar to 13 Mar 2021

INTERMODE is a genre melding project which will invite both ensembles into unknown terrain, a meeting place to create shared sounds, motion and...

Taikoz learnmore

SIDEbySIDE

25 Jun to 26 Jun 2021

Seven new works by five Taikoz members sit side by side in...Side By Side!

After our shared experience of lockdown in 2020, the fruits of...

Taikoz learnmore

Privacy Policy

This Privacy Policy adopts the Australian Privacy Principles set out in Schedule 1 of the Commonwealth Privacy Act 1988.

Collection of solicited personal information

Synergy & TaikOz Ltd collects the personal information you give us in connection with our various activities such as:

  • Ticket Sales
  • Taikoz School Enrolments
  • Donations
  • Responding to queries

In addition to details of your transactions, the information we collect may include your name, address, email address, telephone number/s and fax number.

Unless you tell us otherwise when you provide personal information, you consent to its being entered into our database. In using this information, we understand people’s concerns about confidentiality and we take seriously our obligations to respect individual privacy.

You may choose to deal with us anonymously or under a pseudonym unless it is impracticable for Synergy & Taikoz Ltd to complete a transaction on that basis.

Taikoz back

SUBSCRIBE

to receive the latest news and event information